F
ServicesFind UsContact UsEventsMediumsHealingLibraryHistorySpiritualismPhilosophyArticles
 
 

   Mediums working in our forthcoming services are as follows, but please note that Mediums may change without prior notice

May 2018
Sunday 20th 6.30 pm Larry Featherstone
Wednesday 23rd 7.30 pm Sandy Walford
Sunday 27th 6.30 pm James Argue
Wednesday 30th 7.30 pm Uwe de Rose (EOC)
June 2018
Sunday 3rd 6.30 pm Barbara Laurent
Wednesday 6th 7.30 pm Barry de Rose (Flower reading - bring a fresh flower you have picked yourself)
Sunday 10th 6.30 pm Nicola Farmer
Wednesday 13th 7.30 pm Maureen Hinton (EOC)
Sunday 17th 6.30 pm Penny Hayward
Wednesday 20th 7.30 pm Michael Redwin (EOC)
Sunday 24th 6.30 pm Mark Came
Wednesday 27th 7.30 pm Elaine Jarrold
July 2018
Sunday 1st July 6.30 pm Brenda Hodgson
Wednesday 4th 7.30 pm Beck Sawyer (EOC)
Sunday 8th 6.30 pm Adrian Passotti
Wednesday 11th 7.30 pm Gary Calcott (EOC)
Sunday 15th July 6.30 pm Chrissie King
Wednesday 18th 7.30 pm Keith Thompson (EOC)
Sunday 22nd 6.30 pm Richard Baldwin
Wednesday 25th 7.30 pm Mark Digby
Sunday 29th 6.30 pm Richard Harrington
August 2018
Wednesday 1st 7.30 pm Barbara Waters (EOC)
Sunday 5th 6.30 pm Toni Jopson
Wednesday 8th 7.30 pm Carol Smith
Sunday 12th 6.30 pm Fleur Elliott
Wednesday 15th 7.30 pm Mike Matthews (EOC)
Sunday 19th 6.30 pm Daphne Marshall
Wednesday 22nd 7.30 pm June Piper (EOC)
Sunday 26th 6.30 pm Mike Matthews
Wednesday 29th 7.30 pm Natalie Vickery (Charity EOC Macmillan Nurses)
September 2018
Saturday 1st 11 am - 4 pm Les Fuller (Shamanic Workshop)
Sunday 2nd 6.30 pm Sandie Savage Woolford
Wednesday 5th 7.30 pm Lynda Wyatt (EOC)
Sunday 9th 6.30 pm David Burley
Wednesday 12th 7.30 pm Chrissie King (EOC)
Sunday 16th 6.30 pm Robin Warner
Wednesday 19th 7.30 pm Karen Fuller (EOC)
Sunday 23rd 6.30 pm John Morrow
Wednesday 26th 7.30 pm Sally Johnson (EOC)
Sunday 30th 6.30 pm Heather Cramer
October 2018
Wednesday 1st 7.30 pm Charlie Kelly (EOC)
Sunday 7th 6.30 pm Andy Mulligan
Wednesday 10th 7.30 pm Chris Argent
Saturday 13th 11 am - 3 pm Autumn Event with private readings
Wednesday 17th 7.30 pm Alan Albiston (EOC)
Sunday 21st 6.30 pm Helena Smith
Wednesday 24th 7.30 pm Gwen Smith (Charity EOC Royal British Legion)
Sunday 28th 6.30 pm Michael Redwin
Wednesday 31st 7.30 pm Mark Came
November 2018
Sunday 4th 6.30 pm Joyce Gobbet
Wednesday 7th 7.30 pm Pauline Firks (EOC)
Sunday 11th 6.30 pm Robin Warner (Remembrance Sunday)
Wednesday 14th 7.30 pm James Argue (EOC)
Sunday 18th 6.30 pm Jenny Eldridge
Wednesday 21st 7.30 pm Lynda Wyatt (EOC)
Sunday 25th 6.30 pm Pam Trott
Wednesday 28th 7.30 pm Gary Calcott
December 2018
Sunday 2nd 6.30 pm Keith Thompson
Wednesday 5th 7.30 pm Uwe de Rose (EOC)
Sunday 9th 6.30 pm Natalie Vickery
Wednesday 12th 7.30 pm Mark Digby
Sunday 16th 6.30 pm (Carol Service)
Wednesday 19th 7.30 pm (Carol Service)
     

 

Brentwood Spiritualist Church | www.BrentwoodSpiritualistChurch.co.uk | Email info@brentwoodspiritualistchurch.co.uk

ServicesFind UsContact UsEventsMediumsHealingLibraryHistorySpiritualismPhilosophyArticles